Hamilton 2016
Div. Award Winner Div. Award Winner
U8 Gold Cup Sweden U8 Best Player Jaxon South Korea
U8 Silver Plate Canada U8 Best Goalie Matthew Webber Scotland
U8 Bronze Bowl Portugal
U10 Gold Cup Spain U10 Best Player Karter Spain
U10 Silver Plate Belgium U10 Best Goalie Jake Tonga
U10 Bronze Bowl Turkey
U12 Gold Cup Netherlands U12 Best Player Bella Netherlands
U12 Silver Plate Ireland U12 Best Goalie Andrew Morocco
U12 Bronze Bowl Cuba
U14 Gold Cup Costa Rica U14 Best Player Puale Mire Somalia
U14 Silver Plate Fiji U14 Best Goalie Jono Bage Chile
U16 Gold Cup Mexico U16 Best Player Avi Kumar Mexico
U16 Silver Plate American Samoa U16 Best Goalie Dilraj Dosanjh American Samoa
Hamilton 2015
Div. Award Winner Div. Award Winner
U8 Gold Cup Scotland U8 Best Player Jackson Botherway Brazil
U8 Silver Plate Brazil U8 Best Goalie Alex Frankhouser Sweden
U8 Bronze Bowl Sweden
U10 Gold Cup Qatar U10 Best Player Lucas McDonald Chile
U10 Silver Plate New Zealand U10 Best Goalie Oliver Evans Bahamas
U10 Bronze Bowl Greece
U12 Gold Cup Croatia U12 Best Player Keagan Thompson Portugal
U12 Silver Plate Wales U12 Best Goalie Max Stephens Vanuatu
U12 Bronze Bowl Uruguay
U14 Gold Cup Italy U14 Best Player Ariana Awart-Fuller England
U14 Silver Plate Mali U14 Best Goalie Ben Dixon Spain
U14 Bronze Bowl England
U16 Gold Cup Solomon Isl. U16 Best Player Arsalah Azimi Afghanistan
U16 Silver Plate Germany U16 Best Goalie Nathan Chester Solomon Isl.
U16 Bronze Bowl Ecuador
Hamilton 2013
Div. Award Winner Div. Award Winner
U8 Gold Cup Spain U8 Best Player Niall Fletcher Scotland
U8 Silver Plate Scotland U8 Best Goalie Ollie Hogg Jamaica
U8 Bronze Bowl Jamaica
U10 Gold Cup Portugal U10 Best Player Alec Lane Czech Republic
U10 Silver Plate Denmark U10 Best Goalie DJ Tuamaheloa Tonga
U10 Bronze Bowl Wales
U12 Gold Cup Slovakia U12 Best Player Jerson Lagos Paraguay
U12 Silver Plate Brazil U12 Best Goalie Kate Berkam Belgium
U12 Bronze Bowl Greece
U14 Gold Cup Holland U14 Best Player Tom Gerring France
U14 Silver Plate England U14 Best Goalie John Leo Germany
U14 Bronze Bowl Ukraine
U16 Gold Cup Niue U16 Best Player Sethro Vincent Zimbabwe
U16 Silver Plate Botswana U16 Best Goalie Matt Jennings Canada
U16 Bronze Bowl Zimbabwe
Auckland 2013
Div. Award Winner Div. Award Winner
U10 Gold Cup Brazil U10 Best Player Stefanos Aderajew Mexico 1
U10 Silver Plate Paraguay U10 Best Goalie Dylan Singh Mexico 1
U10 Bronze Bowl Argentina
U12 Gold Cup Australia U12 Best Player Peter Kennedy Australia
U12 Silver Plate Mexico 2 U12 Best Goalie Aaron George Croatia
U12 Bronze Bowl Samoa
U14 Gold Cup Russia U14 Best Player Toby Rarotonga
U14 Silver Plate Jamaica U14 Best Goalie Jordan Hitchens Russia
U16 Gold Cup Sweden U16 Best Player Julian Stevenson Spain
U16 Silver Plate Kenya U16 Best Goalie Shirnesh Fiji
U16 Bronze Bowl England
Hamilton 2012
Div. Award Winner Div. Award Winner
U8 Gold Cup Portugal U8 Best Player Kegan Thompson Portugal
U8 Silver Plate Falkland Island U8 Best Goalie Jordan Polglase Japan
U10 Gold Cup Mexico 2 U10 Best Player PJ Uiesse Zambia
U10 Silver Plate Denmark U10 Best Goalie Sophia Germany
U10 Bronze Bowl Netherlands
U12 Gold Cup Mexico 1 U12 Best Player Jared NG Greece
U12 Silver Plate Columbia U12 Best Goalie Aizak Howell Italy
U12 Bronze Bowl Cambodia
U14 Gold Cup Zimbabwe U14 Best Player Jack O’leary Poland
U14 Silver Plate New Caledonia U14 Best Goalie Finn Thomas Bolivia
U16 Gold Cup Brazil U16 Best Player Marc Glenister (Mo) South Africa
U16 Silver Plate South Africa U16 Best Goalie Carl Jones USA
U16 Bronze Bowl Ireland
Auckland 2012
Div. Award Winner Div. Award Winner
U8 Gold Cup SpainBrazil U8 Best Player Ramin Zaya Zimbabwe
U8 Silver Plate Zimbabwe U8 Best Goalie Drew Hoeflich Zimbabwe
U10 Gold Cup Sweden U10 Best Player Jacob Thurston Sweden
U10 Silver Plate Easter Island U10 Best Goalie Alex Leak Scotland
U10 Bronze Bowl Scotland
U12 Gold Cup Croatia U12 Best Player Regan Harnell Italy 2
U12 Silver Plate Italy 2 U12 Best Goalie Zion Roast England
U12 Bronze Bowl Portugal
U14 Gold Cup Samoa U14 Best Player Mitchell Browne Argentina
U14 Silver Plate Fiji U14 Best Goalie Jack Schappe Jamaica
U14 Bronze Bowl Tonga
U16 Gold Cup Ghana U16 Best Player Mark Glenister Holland
U16 Silver Plate Burundi U16 Best Goalie Yang Si Hun David New Zealand
U16 Bronze Bowl Australia
Hamilton 2011
Div. Award Winner Div. Award Winner
U8 Gold Cup Scotland U8 Best Player Dakota Switzerland
U8 Silver Plate Argentina U8 Best Goalie Cameron Argentina
U8 Bronze Bowl Croatia
U10 Gold Cup Italy U10 Best Player P.J. Ivory Coast
U10 Silver Plate Solomon Island U10 Best Goalie Jose Solomon Island
U10 Bronze Bowl Brazil
U12 Gold Cup Samoa U12 Best Player Brody Spain
U12 Silver Plate Mexico 2 U12 Best Goalie Mike Spain
U12 Bronze Bowl Norway
U14 Gold Cup Romania U14 Best Player Kieran Romania
U14 Silver Plate New Zealand U14 Best Goalie Ryan Nigeria
U14 Bronze Bowl Portugal
U16 Gold Cup Somalia U16 Best Player Burhan Somalia
U16 Silver Plate Uruguay U16 Best Goalie Hannah Morocco
U16 Bronze Bowl Mexico 1
Hamilton 2010
Div. Award Winner Div. Award Winner
U8 Gold Cup Ghana U8 Best Player Dash Ghana
U8 Silver Plate Paraguay U8 Best Goalie Yannik Paraguay
U8 Bronze Bowl New Zealand
U10 Gold Cup Spain U10 Best Player Tom Portugal
U10 Silver Plate Solomon Island U10 Best Goalie Justin Portugal
U10 Bronze Bowl Brazil
U12 Gold Cup Mexico U12 Best Player Kaleb Scotland
U12 Silver Plate Scotland U12 Best Goalie Zion Scotland
U12 Bronze Bowl Papau New Guinea
U14 Gold Cup Afghanistan U14 Best Player Junelle Cameroon
U14 Silver Plate Nigeria U14 Best Goalie Ryan Afghanistan
U14 Bronze Bowl Sweden
U16 Gold Cup Somalis (1) U16 Best Player Daius DRC Congo
U16 Silver Plate Somalis (2) U16 Best Goalie William Fiji
U16 Bronze Bowl Congo DRC
Lion Foundation   The Refugee Orientation Centre Trust   The Southern Trust   Trillian Trust   Trust Waikato   The University of Waikato - Te Whare Wānanga o Waikato